Manager × security

Kovack Advisors, Inc. SCHG holdings history

SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH · CUSIP 808524300 · CIK 1728321

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kovack Advisors, Inc. reported 34.38K SCHG (shares), valued at $1.17M, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
34.38K
34,379
Reported value
$1.17M
USD

Shares increased 2.64%; reported value increased 19.05%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.06%34,379SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20260.05%33,495SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.77%495,974SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.54%512,098SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.28%448,510SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.26%473,854SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.30%476,646SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20241.37%124,313SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.47%132,300SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.89%90,434SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20230.54%53,245SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 19, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.54%53,245$3.87MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 19, 2023
Q4 20230.89%90,434$7.50MShares increased 69.85%; reported value increased 93.76%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.47%132,300$13.34MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.37%124,313$12.95MShares decreased 6.04%; reported value decreased 2.92%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.30%476,646$13.28MShares increased 283.42%; reported value increased 2.57%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20251.26%473,854$11.87MShares decreased 0.59%; reported value decreased 10.68%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20251.28%448,510$13.10MShares decreased 5.35%; reported value increased 10.41%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.54%512,098$16.34MShares increased 14.18%; reported value increased 24.73%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.77%495,974$16.18MShares decreased 3.15%; reported value decreased 0.99%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.05%33,495$984.88KShares decreased 93.25%; reported value decreased 93.91%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.06%34,379$1.17MShares increased 2.64%; reported value increased 19.05%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Kovack Advisors, Inc. · SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1728321","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1728321","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.