Manager × security

Westwind Capital NOW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SERVICENOW INC · CUSIP 81762P102 · CIK 1729269

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Westwind Capital reported 94.54K NOW (shares), valued at $9.39M, or 2.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.22%
Shares
94.54K
94,537
Reported value
$9.39M
USD

Shares decreased 19.22%; reported value decreased 23.29%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.22%94,537SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20262.94%117,034SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20253.80%121,560SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q3 20254.76%24,756SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20255.08%24,176SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20254.75%23,958SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20245.35%23,131SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2025
Q3 20243.54%16,333SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20243.17%23,035SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.17%23,035$12.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20243.54%16,333$14.60MShares decreased 29.09%; reported value increased 14.14%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20245.35%23,131$24.52MShares increased 41.62%; reported value increased 67.98%, and weight changed +1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2025
Q1 20254.75%23,958$19.07MShares increased 3.58%; reported value decreased 22.22%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20255.08%24,176$24.86MShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 30.31%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20254.76%24,756$22.78MShares increased 2.40%; reported value decreased 8.34%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20253.80%121,560$18.62MShares increased 391.03%; reported value decreased 18.26%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20262.94%117,034$12.24MShares decreased 3.72%; reported value decreased 34.29%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20262.22%94,537$9.39MShares decreased 19.22%; reported value decreased 23.29%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Westwind Capital · SERVICENOW INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729269","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81762P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729269","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.