Manager × security

ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC CX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CEMEX SAB-SPONS ADR PART CER · CUSIP 151290889 · CIK 1729347

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC reported 691.42K CX (shares), valued at $7.91M, or 6.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.04%
Shares
691.42K
691,420
Reported value
$7.91M
USD

Shares increased 40.33%; reported value increased 39.72%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20266.04%691,420SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.74%492,700SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20253.19%289,900SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20254.17%555,300SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20243.82%584,300SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20243.99%588,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20245.29%737,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20244.93%558,700SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20235.66%776,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.66%776,200$6.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20244.93%558,700$5.03MShares decreased 28.02%; reported value decreased 16.32%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20245.29%737,000$4.71MShares increased 31.91%; reported value decreased 6.45%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20243.99%588,000$3.59MShares decreased 20.22%; reported value decreased 23.84%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20243.82%584,300$3.30MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value decreased 8.12%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20254.17%555,300$3.12MShares decreased 4.96%; reported value decreased 5.47%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20253.19%289,900$2.01MShares decreased 47.79%; reported value decreased 35.51%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20256.74%492,700$5.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20266.04%691,420$7.91MShares increased 40.33%; reported value increased 39.72%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC · CEMEX SAB-SPONS ADR PART CER

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729347","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"151290889"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729347","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.