Manager × security

ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC MELI holdings history

MERCADOLIBRE INC · CUSIP 58733R102 · CIK 1729347

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC reported 2.91K MELI (shares), valued at $5.19M, or 3.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.97%
Shares
2.91K
2,910
Reported value
$5.19M
USD

Shares increased 470.59%; reported value increased 405.42%, and weight changed +2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.97%2,910SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.22%510SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20251.25%300SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.04%400SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20240.99%500SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20241.14%500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20242.64%1,428SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20244.95%3,341SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20237.87%5,322SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20237.87%5,322$8.36MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20244.95%3,341$5.05MShares decreased 37.22%; reported value decreased 39.60%, and weight changed -2.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20242.64%1,428$2.35MShares decreased 57.26%; reported value decreased 53.54%, and weight changed -2.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20241.14%500$1.03MShares decreased 64.99%; reported value decreased 56.28%, and weight changed -1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20240.99%500$850.22KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 17.13%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20251.04%400$780.35KShares decreased 20.00%; reported value decreased 8.22%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20251.25%300$784.09KShares decreased 25.00%; reported value increased 0.48%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20251.22%510$1.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20263.97%2,910$5.19MShares increased 470.59%; reported value increased 405.42%, and weight changed +2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC · MERCADOLIBRE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729347","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"58733R102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729347","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.