Manager × security

ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC PDD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PDD HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 722304102 · CIK 1729347

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC reported 75.80K PDD (shares), valued at $7.49M, or 5.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.72%
Shares
75.80K
75,800
Reported value
$7.49M
USD

Shares increased 31.76%; reported value increased 14.76%, and weight changed -2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20265.72%75,800SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20257.76%57,530SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20258.13%43,033SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20254.01%24,099SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20258.64%54,600SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20246.76%60,100SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20249.02%60,100SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20247.23%48,406SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20244.29%37,700SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20233.30%24,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.30%24,000$3.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20244.29%37,700$4.38MShares increased 57.08%; reported value increased 24.81%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20247.23%48,406$6.44MShares increased 28.40%; reported value increased 46.84%, and weight changed +2.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20249.02%60,100$8.10MShares increased 24.16%; reported value increased 25.90%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20246.76%60,100$5.83MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 28.05%, and weight changed -2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20258.64%54,600$6.46MShares decreased 9.15%; reported value increased 10.86%, and weight changed +1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20254.01%24,099$2.52MShares decreased 55.86%; reported value decreased 60.97%, and weight changed -4.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20258.13%43,033$5.69MShares increased 78.57%; reported value increased 125.50%, and weight changed +4.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20257.76%57,530$6.52MShares increased 33.69%; reported value increased 14.69%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20265.72%75,800$7.49MShares increased 31.76%; reported value increased 14.76%, and weight changed -2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ABS Direct Equity Fund LLC · PDD HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729347","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"722304102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729347","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.