Manager × security

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd HON holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · CUSIP 438516106 · CIK 1729829

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported 1.35M HON (shares), valued at $305.99M, or 0.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.43%
Shares
1.35M
1,353,749
Reported value
$305.99M
USD

Shares decreased 50.87%; reported value decreased 43.08%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.43%1,353,749SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.77%2,755,307SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.98%3,294,090SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.32%984,109SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.10%318,355SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.40%1,060,962SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.12%310,647SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.62%1,680,308SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.02%40,556SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20230.26%466,565SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.26%466,565$86.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.02%40,556$8.50MShares decreased 91.31%; reported value decreased 90.13%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.62%1,680,308$344.88MShares increased 4043.18%; reported value increased 3955.06%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.12%310,647$66.34MShares decreased 81.51%; reported value decreased 80.77%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.40%1,060,962$219.31MShares increased 241.53%; reported value increased 230.61%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.10%318,355$67.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.32%984,109$229.18MShares increased 209.12%; reported value increased 239.97%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.98%3,294,090$693.41MShares increased 234.73%; reported value increased 202.56%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.77%2,755,307$537.53MShares decreased 16.36%; reported value decreased 22.48%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.43%1,353,749$305.99MShares decreased 50.87%; reported value decreased 43.08%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd · HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729829","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"438516106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729829","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.