Manager × security

Qube Research & Technologies Ltd TMO holdings history

Who else holds this security?

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · CUSIP 883556102 · CIK 1729829

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd reported 492.58K TMO (shares), valued at $246.96M, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
492.58K
492,580
Reported value
$246.96M
USD

Shares increased 160.94%; reported value increased 166.15%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.27%492,580SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.13%188,774SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20250.21%299,586SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.06%1,878,014SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.55%716,690SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.52%607,420SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.87%769,490SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.44%430,467SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.01%5,892SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.31%258,610SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20230.42%280,983SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.42%280,983$142.23MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.31%258,610$137.27MShares decreased 7.96%; reported value decreased 3.49%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.01%5,892$3.42MShares decreased 97.72%; reported value decreased 97.51%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.44%430,467$238.05MShares increased 7205.96%; reported value increased 6851.35%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.87%769,490$475.98MShares increased 78.76%; reported value increased 99.95%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.52%607,420$316.00MShares decreased 21.06%; reported value decreased 33.61%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.55%716,690$356.62MShares increased 17.99%; reported value increased 12.86%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.06%1,878,014$761.46MShares increased 162.04%; reported value increased 113.52%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.21%299,586$145.31MShares decreased 84.05%; reported value decreased 80.92%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20260.13%188,774$92.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.27%492,580$246.96MShares increased 160.94%; reported value increased 166.15%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd · THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729829","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"883556102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729829","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.