Manager × security

Virtue Capital Management, LLC JAAA holdings history

JANUS HENDERSON AAA CLO ETF · CUSIP 47103U845 · CIK 1729985

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Virtue Capital Management, LLC reported 103.62K JAAA (shares), valued at $5.23M, or 0.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.70%
Shares
103.62K
103,618
Reported value
$5.23M
USD

Shares increased 12.32%; reported value increased 12.28%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.70%103,618SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20260.71%92,251SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20254.55%583,761SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.05%2,426SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q2 20254.55%487,536SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20253.41%575,037SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.67%359,733SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 26, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20243.67%359,733$18.24MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 26, 2025
Q1 20253.41%575,037$29.18MShares increased 59.85%; reported value increased 59.95%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.55%487,536$24.74MShares decreased 15.22%; reported value decreased 15.20%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.05%2,426$296.99KShares decreased 99.50%; reported value decreased 98.80%, and weight changed -4.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q4 20254.55%583,761$29.54MShares increased 23962.70%; reported value increased 9847.82%, and weight changed +4.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20260.71%92,251$4.66MShares decreased 84.20%; reported value decreased 84.23%, and weight changed -3.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20260.70%103,618$5.23MShares increased 12.32%; reported value increased 12.28%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Virtue Capital Management, LLC · JANUS HENDERSON AAA CLO ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1729985","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"47103U845"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1729985","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.