Manager × security

Voss Capital, LP PHIN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PHINIA INC · CUSIP 71880K101 · CIK 1730145

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Voss Capital, LP reported 243.32K PHIN (shares), valued at $20.04M, or 1.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.00%
Shares
243.32K
243,317
Reported value
$20.04M
USD

Shares decreased 73.55%; reported value decreased 68.17%, and weight changed -2.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.00%243,317SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.60%920,025SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.76%1,727,468SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20255.55%1,680,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2025Amended
Q2 20257.02%2,290,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20256.73%2,067,342SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.07%1,417,081SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.11%1,075,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.97%501,895SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.98%307,641SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.98%307,641$11.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.97%501,895$19.75MShares increased 63.14%; reported value increased 67.09%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.11%1,075,000$49.48MShares increased 114.19%; reported value increased 150.48%, and weight changed +2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20245.07%1,417,081$68.26MShares increased 31.82%; reported value increased 37.95%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20256.73%2,067,342$87.72MShares increased 45.89%; reported value increased 28.50%, and weight changed +1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20257.02%2,290,000$101.88MShares increased 10.77%; reported value increased 16.15%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20255.55%1,680,000$96.57MShares decreased 26.64%; reported value decreased 5.22%, and weight changed -1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q4 20255.76%1,727,468$108.29MShares increased 2.83%; reported value increased 12.15%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.60%920,025$62.97MShares decreased 46.74%; reported value decreased 41.86%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.00%243,317$20.04MShares decreased 73.55%; reported value decreased 68.17%, and weight changed -2.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Voss Capital, LP · PHINIA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730145","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"71880K101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730145","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.