Manager × security

Clarus Wealth Advisors AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1730149

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Clarus Wealth Advisors reported 17.47K AAPL (shares), valued at $5.47M, or 2.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.11%
Shares
17.47K
17,468
Reported value
$5.47M
USD

Shares decreased 36.15%; reported value decreased 21.07%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.11%17,468SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20262.96%27,360SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20253.13%28,908SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20253.45%30,259SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q2 20253.10%31,889SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20254.14%38,920SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20244.43%37,936SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20244.16%36,873SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20244.66%37,614SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20244.17%43,914SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20235.05%45,221SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.05%45,221$8.53MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 20244.17%43,914$7.37MShares decreased 2.89%; reported value decreased 13.62%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20244.66%37,614$8.76MShares decreased 14.35%; reported value increased 18.94%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20244.16%36,873$8.17MShares decreased 1.97%; reported value decreased 6.72%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20244.43%37,936$8.89MShares increased 2.88%; reported value increased 8.78%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20254.14%38,920$7.74MShares increased 2.59%; reported value decreased 12.97%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20253.10%31,889$6.70MShares decreased 18.07%; reported value decreased 13.47%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20253.45%30,259$7.81MShares decreased 5.11%; reported value increased 16.58%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q4 20253.13%28,908$7.55MShares decreased 4.46%; reported value decreased 3.34%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20262.96%27,360$6.94MShares decreased 5.35%; reported value decreased 8.09%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20262.11%17,468$5.47MShares decreased 36.15%; reported value decreased 21.07%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Clarus Wealth Advisors · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730149","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730149","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.