Manager × security

Clarus Wealth Advisors SPYV holdings history

SS SPDR P S&P 500 VALUE ETF · CUSIP 78464A508 · CIK 1730149

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Clarus Wealth Advisors reported 80.04K SPYV (shares), valued at $4.91M, or 1.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.89%
Shares
80.04K
80,042
Reported value
$4.91M
USD

Shares decreased 4.58%; reported value increased 3.00%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.89%80,042SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20262.03%83,881SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20252.08%86,300SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.12%85,965SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q2 20252.16%88,250SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20252.24%86,507SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20242.06%81,334SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20242.30%86,319SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20242.29%87,902SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20242.48%89,893SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20232.43%89,107SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.43%89,107$4.10MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 20242.48%89,893$4.38MShares increased 0.88%; reported value increased 6.82%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20242.29%87,902$4.32MShares decreased 2.21%; reported value decreased 1.43%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20242.30%86,319$4.52MShares decreased 1.80%; reported value increased 4.64%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.06%81,334$4.13MShares decreased 5.78%; reported value decreased 8.64%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20252.24%86,507$4.19MShares increased 6.36%; reported value increased 1.60%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20252.16%88,250$4.67MShares increased 2.01%; reported value increased 11.27%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20252.12%85,965$4.79MShares decreased 2.59%; reported value increased 2.61%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q4 20252.08%86,300$5.01MShares increased 0.39%; reported value increased 4.61%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20262.03%83,881$4.76MShares decreased 2.80%; reported value decreased 4.91%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20261.89%80,042$4.91MShares decreased 4.58%; reported value increased 3.00%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Clarus Wealth Advisors · SS SPDR P S&P 500 VALUE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730149","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730149","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.