Manager × security

Clarus Wealth Advisors MGK holdings history

VNGRD MRGSTR MG CP GR ETF-UI · CUSIP 921910816 · CIK 1730149

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Clarus Wealth Advisors reported 135.60K MGK (shares), valued at $11.86M, or 4.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.57%
Shares
135.60K
135,598
Reported value
$11.86M
USD

Shares increased 147.79%; reported value decreased 42.06%, and weight changed -4.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.57%135,598SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20268.73%54,724SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20259.28%54,089SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20259.79%54,812SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q2 20259.31%54,989SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20255.34%32,531SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20247.92%47,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20247.33%45,352SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20247.70%43,874SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20245.42%33,764SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20233.87%24,805SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.87%24,805$6.54MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 20245.42%33,764$9.58MShares increased 36.12%; reported value increased 46.41%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20247.70%43,874$14.49MShares increased 29.94%; reported value increased 51.28%, and weight changed +2.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20247.33%45,352$14.38MShares increased 3.37%; reported value decreased 0.73%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20247.92%47,000$15.91MShares increased 3.63%; reported value increased 10.60%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20255.34%32,531$9.99MShares decreased 30.79%; reported value decreased 37.20%, and weight changed -2.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20259.31%54,989$20.14MShares increased 69.04%; reported value increased 101.53%, and weight changed +3.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20259.79%54,812$22.13MShares decreased 0.32%; reported value increased 9.89%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q4 20259.28%54,089$22.40MShares decreased 1.32%; reported value increased 1.24%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20268.73%54,724$20.47MShares increased 1.17%; reported value decreased 8.61%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20264.57%135,598$11.86MShares increased 147.79%; reported value decreased 42.06%, and weight changed -4.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Clarus Wealth Advisors · VNGRD MRGSTR MG CP GR ETF-UI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730149","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921910816"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730149","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.