Manager × security

Clarus Wealth Advisors BND holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET · CUSIP 921937835 · CIK 1730149

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Clarus Wealth Advisors reported 88.76K BND (shares), valued at $6.45M, or 2.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.49%
Shares
88.76K
88,757
Reported value
$6.45M
USD

Shares increased 11.92%; reported value increased 10.59%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.49%88,757SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20262.49%79,301SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20252.45%79,646SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20252.49%75,817SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q2 20252.35%69,727SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20257.00%180,218SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20242.03%57,214SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20241.96%51,975SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20241.96%50,933SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20241.92%47,689SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20232.03%47,236SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.03%47,236$3.43MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 20241.92%47,689$3.39MShares increased 0.96%; reported value decreased 1.31%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20241.96%50,933$3.69MShares increased 6.80%; reported value increased 8.89%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20241.96%51,975$3.84MShares increased 2.05%; reported value increased 4.16%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.03%57,214$4.07MShares increased 10.08%; reported value increased 5.97%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20257.00%180,218$13.10MShares increased 214.99%; reported value increased 221.67%, and weight changed +4.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20252.35%69,727$5.08MShares decreased 61.31%; reported value decreased 61.25%, and weight changed -4.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20252.49%75,817$5.63MShares increased 8.73%; reported value increased 10.99%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q4 20252.45%79,646$5.92MShares increased 5.05%; reported value increased 5.01%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20262.49%79,301$5.83MShares decreased 0.43%; reported value decreased 1.37%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20262.49%88,757$6.45MShares increased 11.92%; reported value increased 10.59%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Clarus Wealth Advisors · VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730149","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921937835"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730149","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.