Manager × security

Clarus Wealth Advisors VUG holdings history

VANGUARD MRNGSTAR GR ETF-SUI · CUSIP 922908736 · CIK 1730149

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Clarus Wealth Advisors reported 101.76K VUG (shares), valued at $8.75M, or 3.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.37%
Shares
101.76K
101,757
Reported value
$8.75M
USD

Shares increased 497.13%; reported value increased 15.41%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.37%101,757SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20263.23%17,041SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20253.39%16,646SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20253.55%16,677SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q2 20253.47%17,126SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20253.42%17,397SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20242.93%14,525SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20242.80%14,485SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20242.98%14,320SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20242.77%14,365SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20232.83%15,175SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.83%15,175$4.78MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 20242.77%14,365$4.90MShares decreased 5.34%; reported value increased 2.39%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20242.98%14,320$5.61MShares decreased 0.31%; reported value increased 14.63%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20242.80%14,485$5.49MShares increased 1.15%; reported value decreased 2.19%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.93%14,525$5.89MShares increased 0.28%; reported value increased 7.29%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20253.42%17,397$6.40MShares increased 19.77%; reported value increased 8.63%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20253.47%17,126$7.51MShares decreased 1.56%; reported value increased 17.32%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20253.55%16,677$8.03MShares decreased 2.62%; reported value increased 6.96%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q4 20253.39%16,646$8.18MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value increased 1.84%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20263.23%17,041$7.58MShares increased 2.37%; reported value decreased 7.28%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20263.37%101,757$8.75MShares increased 497.13%; reported value increased 15.41%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Clarus Wealth Advisors · VANGUARD MRNGSTAR GR ETF-SUI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730149","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908736"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730149","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.