Manager × security

Financial Advocates Investment Management PTLC holdings history

PACER TRENDPILOT US LARGE CA · CUSIP 69374H105 · CIK 1730293

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Financial Advocates Investment Management reported 82.36K PTLC (shares), valued at $4.51M, or 2.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.54%
Shares
82.36K
82,362
Reported value
$4.51M
USD

Shares decreased 23.42%; reported value decreased 17.38%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20252.54%82,362SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20250.45%107,544SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.41%114,524SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20240.31%101,357SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.32%108,716SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20240.32%104,280SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20240.29%103,722SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20230.29%102,304SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.29%102,304$4.45MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.29%103,722$4.98MShares increased 1.39%; reported value increased 11.81%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20240.32%104,280$5.19MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 4.25%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20240.32%108,716$5.62MShares increased 4.25%; reported value increased 8.27%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20240.31%101,357$5.42MShares decreased 6.77%; reported value decreased 3.59%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20250.41%114,524$5.89MShares increased 12.99%; reported value increased 8.78%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20250.45%107,544$5.46MShares decreased 6.09%; reported value decreased 7.35%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20252.54%82,362$4.51MShares decreased 23.42%; reported value decreased 17.38%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Financial Advocates Investment Management · PACER TRENDPILOT US LARGE CA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730293","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69374H105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730293","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.