Manager × security

Maj Invest Holding A/S KR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

KROGER CO · CUSIP 501044101 · CIK 1730525

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Maj Invest Holding A/S reported 1.78M KR (shares), valued at $98.88M, or 4.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.50%
Shares
1.78M
1,780,542
Reported value
$98.88M
USD

Shares increased 17.48%; reported value decreased 9.84%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.50%1,780,542SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20264.83%1,515,605SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026
Q4 20254.43%1,524,265SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20253.76%1,632,849SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20254.53%1,801,686SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20255.21%2,128,230SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20244.51%2,241,804SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20244.53%2,977,936SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20246.10%4,395,212SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20245.04%3,254,183SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.04%3,254,183$185.91MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20246.10%4,395,212$219.46MShares increased 35.06%; reported value increased 18.04%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20244.53%2,977,936$170.63MShares decreased 32.25%; reported value decreased 22.25%, and weight changed -1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20244.51%2,241,804$137.08MShares decreased 24.72%; reported value decreased 19.66%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20255.21%2,128,230$144.06MShares decreased 5.07%; reported value increased 5.09%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20254.53%1,801,686$129.24MShares decreased 15.34%; reported value decreased 10.29%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20253.76%1,632,849$110.07MShares decreased 9.37%; reported value decreased 14.83%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20254.43%1,524,265$95.23MShares decreased 6.65%; reported value decreased 13.48%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20264.83%1,515,605$109.67MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value increased 15.16%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20264.50%1,780,542$98.88MShares increased 17.48%; reported value decreased 9.84%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Maj Invest Holding A/S · KROGER CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730525","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"501044101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730525","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.