Manager × security

ODonnell Financial Services, LLC KAPR holdings history

INNOVATOR U.S. SMALL CAP POW · CUSIP 45782C342 · CIK 1730962

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ODonnell Financial Services, LLC reported 121.33K KAPR (shares), valued at $4.83M, or 1.42% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.42%
Shares
121.33K
121,332
Reported value
$4.83M
USD

Shares decreased 6.43%; reported value increased 2.73%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.42%121,332SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20261.62%129,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20251.57%131,097SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20251.63%134,119SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.73%138,890SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.83%143,675SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20242.27%171,828SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20242.39%174,501SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20242.49%174,265SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20232.61%178,812SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 202310.46%702,967SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 19, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202310.46%702,967$18.80MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 19, 2023
Q4 20232.61%178,812$5.22MShares decreased 74.56%; reported value decreased 72.26%, and weight changed -7.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20242.49%174,265$5.43MShares decreased 2.54%; reported value increased 4.10%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20242.39%174,501$5.37MShares increased 0.14%; reported value decreased 1.02%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20242.27%171,828$5.58MShares decreased 1.53%; reported value increased 3.78%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20251.83%143,675$4.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20251.73%138,890$4.50MShares decreased 3.33%; reported value increased 1.48%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20251.63%134,119$4.59MShares decreased 3.44%; reported value increased 1.97%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.57%131,097$4.61MShares decreased 2.25%; reported value increased 0.40%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20261.62%129,673$4.70MShares decreased 1.09%; reported value increased 2.07%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20261.42%121,332$4.83MShares decreased 6.43%; reported value increased 2.73%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
ODonnell Financial Services, LLC · INNOVATOR U.S. SMALL CAP POW

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730962","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45782C342"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730962","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.