Manager × security

ODonnell Financial Services, LLC MGK holdings history

VNGRD MRGSTR MG CP GR ETF-UI · CUSIP 921910816 · CIK 1730962

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ODonnell Financial Services, LLC reported 250.83K MGK (shares), valued at $22.05M, or 6.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.49%
Shares
250.83K
250,832
Reported value
$22.05M
USD

Shares increased 410.27%; reported value increased 22.18%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.49%250,832SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20266.22%49,157SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20256.88%48,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20256.93%48,391SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20256.66%47,410SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20255.99%46,982SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20246.30%47,029SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20246.11%46,730SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20246.38%45,671SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20244.98%37,935SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20233.13%24,034SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.13%24,034$6.24MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20244.98%37,935$10.87MShares increased 57.84%; reported value increased 74.32%, and weight changed +1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20246.38%45,671$14.35MShares increased 20.39%; reported value increased 31.99%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20246.11%46,730$15.04MShares increased 2.32%; reported value increased 4.84%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20246.30%47,029$15.05MShares increased 0.64%; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20255.99%46,982$14.51MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value decreased 3.54%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20256.66%47,410$17.36MShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 19.63%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20256.93%48,391$19.47MShares increased 2.07%; reported value increased 12.17%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20256.88%48,750$20.12MShares increased 0.74%; reported value increased 3.33%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20266.22%49,157$18.05MShares increased 0.83%; reported value decreased 10.31%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20266.49%250,832$22.05MShares increased 410.27%; reported value increased 22.18%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
ODonnell Financial Services, LLC · VNGRD MRGSTR MG CP GR ETF-UI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1730962","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921910816"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1730962","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.