Manager × security

Game Creek Capital, LP KNX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION · CUSIP 499049104 · CIK 1731132

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Game Creek Capital, LP reported 11.63K KNX (shares), valued at $669.37K, or 0.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.26%
Shares
11.63K
11,625
Reported value
$669.37K
USD

Shares decreased 63.95%; reported value decreased 60.30%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.26%11,625SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.64%32,250SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.21%12,500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.83%36,625SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.37%13,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.23%42,250SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.53%52,750SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.70%61,250SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20243.19%107,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.47%44,250SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.47%44,250$2.55MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.19%107,000$5.89MShares increased 141.81%; reported value increased 130.78%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.70%61,250$3.06MShares decreased 42.76%; reported value decreased 48.06%, and weight changed -1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.53%52,750$2.85MShares decreased 13.88%; reported value decreased 6.92%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.23%42,250$2.24MShares decreased 19.91%; reported value decreased 21.26%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.37%13,500$587.12KShares decreased 68.05%; reported value decreased 73.80%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.83%36,625$1.62MShares increased 171.30%; reported value increased 175.91%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.21%12,500$493.88KShares decreased 65.87%; reported value decreased 69.51%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.64%32,250$1.69MShares increased 158.00%; reported value increased 241.39%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.26%11,625$669.37KShares decreased 63.95%; reported value decreased 60.30%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Game Creek Capital, LP · KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1731132","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"499049104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1731132","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.