Manager × security

Kendall Capital Management JIRE holdings history

JPMORGAN INT RES ENH EQTY · CUSIP 46641Q134 · CIK 1731372

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kendall Capital Management reported 349.77K JIRE (shares), valued at $28.85M, or 4.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.81%
Shares
349.77K
349,767
Reported value
$28.85M
USD

Shares increased 4.49%; reported value increased 13.80%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.81%349,767SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20265.20%334,741SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20255.10%325,315SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20255.03%303,288SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.59%245,388SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20253.33%177,832SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20241.35%79,131SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.65%31,896SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.65%31,896$2.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.35%79,131$4.63MShares increased 148.09%; reported value increased 119.84%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20253.33%177,832$11.33MShares increased 124.73%; reported value increased 144.74%, and weight changed +1.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20254.59%245,388$17.37MShares increased 37.99%; reported value increased 53.26%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20255.03%303,288$22.30MShares increased 23.60%; reported value increased 28.43%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20255.10%325,315$24.36MShares increased 7.26%; reported value increased 9.22%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20265.20%334,741$25.35MShares increased 2.90%; reported value increased 4.08%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20264.81%349,767$28.85MShares increased 4.49%; reported value increased 13.80%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Kendall Capital Management · JPMORGAN INT RES ENH EQTY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1731372","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q134"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1731372","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.