Manager × security

Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC IEMG holdings history

ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING · CUSIP 46434G103 · CIK 1733194

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC reported 91.22K IEMG (shares), valued at $7.56M, or 3.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.50%
Shares
91.22K
91,215
Reported value
$7.56M
USD

Shares increased 823.04%; reported value increased 996.27%, and weight changed +3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.50%91,215SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.34%9,882SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20253.71%109,549SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20253.71%103,543SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.32%8,391SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20250.31%7,391SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20240.29%7,391SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.33%7,551SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.36%7,731SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20240.46%9,684SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q4 20230.52%9,404SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.52%9,404$475.65KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.46%9,684$499.69KShares increased 2.98%; reported value increased 5.05%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q2 20240.36%7,731$413.84KShares decreased 20.17%; reported value decreased 17.18%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20240.33%7,551$433.50KShares decreased 2.33%; reported value increased 4.75%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20240.29%7,391$385.96KShares decreased 2.12%; reported value decreased 10.97%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.31%7,391$398.89KShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.35%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20250.32%8,391$503.71KShares increased 13.53%; reported value increased 26.28%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20253.71%103,543$6.83MShares increased 1133.98%; reported value increased 1255.05%, and weight changed +3.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20253.71%109,549$7.36MShares increased 5.80%; reported value increased 7.89%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20260.34%9,882$689.27KShares decreased 90.98%; reported value decreased 90.64%, and weight changed -3.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20263.50%91,215$7.56MShares increased 823.04%; reported value increased 996.27%, and weight changed +3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC · ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1733194","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434G103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1733194","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.