Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC SPY holdings history
SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1733194
As of 2026-06-30, Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC reported 1.08K SPY (shares), valued at $805.02K, or 0.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 16.04%; reported value increased 33.24%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.37% | 1,078 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.30% | 929 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.31% | 908 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.33% | 908 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.35% | 888 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 15.54% | 36,289 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 4.04% | 9,092 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 4.02% | 9,075 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.97% | 8,511 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.98% | 8,181 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.68% | 7,132 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 3.68% | 7,132 | $3.39M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.98% | 8,181 | $4.28M | Shares increased 14.71%; reported value increased 26.23%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.97% | 8,511 | $4.63M | Shares increased 4.03%; reported value increased 8.24%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 15, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 4.02% | 9,075 | $5.21M | Shares increased 6.63%; reported value increased 12.41%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 4, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 4.04% | 9,092 | $5.33M | Shares increased 0.19%; reported value increased 2.34%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 17, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 15.54% | 36,289 | $20.30M | Shares increased 299.13%; reported value increased 280.95%, and weight changed +11.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 29, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.35% | 888 | $548.65K | Shares decreased 97.55%; reported value decreased 97.30%, and weight changed -15.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 25, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.33% | 908 | $604.89K | Shares increased 2.25%; reported value increased 10.25%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 28, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.31% | 908 | $619.18K | Shares unchanged; reported value increased 2.36%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 16, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.30% | 929 | $604.17K | Shares increased 2.31%; reported value decreased 2.43%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 27, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.37% | 1,078 | $805.02K | Shares increased 16.04%; reported value increased 33.24%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 24, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1733194","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1733194","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.