Manager × security

Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC VEA holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF · CUSIP 921943858 · CIK 1733194

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC reported 37.66K VEA (shares), valued at $2.68M, or 1.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.24%
Shares
37.66K
37,655
Reported value
$2.68M
USD

Shares decreased 0.39%; reported value increased 10.75%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.24%37,655SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20261.20%37,804SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20251.11%35,363SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20251.06%32,451SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.10%29,804SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20250.78%20,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20240.82%22,673SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20241.01%24,783SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.83%19,685SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20240.85%18,136SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q4 20230.83%15,879SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.83%15,879$760.60KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.85%18,136$909.88KShares increased 14.21%; reported value increased 19.63%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q2 20240.83%19,685$972.83KShares increased 8.54%; reported value increased 6.92%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20241.01%24,783$1.31MShares increased 25.90%; reported value increased 34.53%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20240.82%22,673$1.08MShares decreased 8.51%; reported value decreased 17.16%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.78%20,000$1.02MShares decreased 11.79%; reported value decreased 6.24%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20251.10%29,804$1.70MShares increased 49.02%; reported value increased 67.14%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20251.06%32,451$1.94MShares increased 8.88%; reported value increased 14.44%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20251.11%35,363$2.21MShares increased 8.97%; reported value increased 13.61%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20261.20%37,804$2.42MShares increased 6.90%; reported value increased 9.66%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20261.24%37,655$2.68MShares decreased 0.39%; reported value increased 10.75%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Sharp Wealth Advisory, LLC · VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1733194","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921943858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1733194","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.