NICOLA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD. REET holdings history
ISHARES GLOBAL REIT ETF · CUSIP 46434V647 · CIK 1734493
As of 2025-06-30, NICOLA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD. reported 903.30K REET (shares), valued at $22.31M, or 2.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-08-11.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 19.94%; reported value decreased 18.49%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2.09% | 903,300 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.67% | 1,128,300 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 6, 2025Amended |
| Q4 2024 | 3.19% | 978,300 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.79% | 623,300 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.87% | 307,300 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.38% | 123,300 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | 0.38% | 123,300 | $3.95M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 10, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.87% | 307,300 | $9.78M | Shares increased 149.23%; reported value increased 147.25%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 31, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.79% | 623,300 | $22.50M | Shares increased 102.83%; reported value increased 130.10%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.19% | 978,300 | $33.72M | Shares increased 56.95%; reported value increased 49.88%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 6, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.67% | 1,128,300 | $27.37M | Shares increased 15.33%; reported value decreased 18.81%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jun 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.09% | 903,300 | $22.31M | Shares decreased 19.94%; reported value decreased 18.49%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 11, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1734493","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V647"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1734493","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.