Manager × security

Wealth Alliance Advisory Group, LLC JIRE holdings history

JPMORGAN INT RES ENH EQTY · CUSIP 46641Q134 · CIK 1735734

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Wealth Alliance Advisory Group, LLC reported 3.73K JIRE (shares), valued at $274.43K, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
3.73K
3,732
Reported value
$274.43K
USD

Shares decreased 46.54%; reported value decreased 44.45%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.05%3,732SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20250.09%6,981SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20250.09%7,056SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20243.39%273,848SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20243.74%269,651SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20243.74%265,470SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20243.80%261,436SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20233.84%251,361SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 20233.90%242,135SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.90%242,135$13.16MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20233.84%251,361$14.69MShares increased 3.81%; reported value increased 11.58%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20243.80%261,436$16.37MShares increased 4.01%; reported value increased 11.45%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20243.74%265,470$16.62MShares increased 1.54%; reported value increased 1.51%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20243.74%269,651$17.81MShares increased 1.57%; reported value increased 7.14%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20243.39%273,848$16.02MShares increased 1.56%; reported value decreased 10.01%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20250.09%7,056$449.58KShares decreased 97.42%; reported value decreased 97.19%, and weight changed -3.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20250.09%6,981$494.06KShares decreased 1.06%; reported value increased 9.89%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20250.05%3,732$274.43KShares decreased 46.54%; reported value decreased 44.45%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Wealth Alliance Advisory Group, LLC · JPMORGAN INT RES ENH EQTY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1735734","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q134"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1735734","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.