Manager × security

CX Institutional SGOV holdings history

ISHARES 0-3 MONTH TREASURY B · CUSIP 46436E718 · CIK 1737089

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CX Institutional reported 1.85M SGOV (shares), valued at $185.97M, or 5.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-02.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.37%
Shares
1.85M
1,847,279
Reported value
$185.97M
USD

Shares increased 60.94%; reported value increased 60.96%, and weight changed +1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.37%1,847,279SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 2, 2026
Q1 20263.52%1,147,807SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q4 20253.84%1,281,899SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20254.36%1,427,133SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20255.43%1,545,788SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025Amended
Q1 20251.68%442,313SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20242.88%722,665SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20242.69%600,765SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20241.01%214,052SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20241.43%295,129SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20232.12%395,867SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.12%395,867$39.69MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 20241.43%295,129$29.70MShares decreased 25.45%; reported value decreased 25.18%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20241.01%214,052$21.56MShares decreased 27.47%; reported value decreased 27.41%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20242.69%600,765$60.51MShares increased 180.66%; reported value increased 180.69%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20242.88%722,665$72.50MShares increased 20.29%; reported value increased 19.81%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20251.68%442,313$44.53MShares decreased 38.79%; reported value decreased 38.58%, and weight changed -1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20255.43%1,545,788$155.65MShares increased 249.48%; reported value increased 249.54%, and weight changed +3.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20254.36%1,427,133$143.71MShares decreased 7.68%; reported value decreased 7.67%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20253.84%1,281,899$128.68MShares decreased 10.18%; reported value decreased 10.46%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20263.52%1,147,807$115.54MShares decreased 10.46%; reported value decreased 10.21%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q2 20265.37%1,847,279$185.97MShares increased 60.94%; reported value increased 60.96%, and weight changed +1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 2, 2026
CX Institutional · ISHARES 0-3 MONTH TREASURY B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1737089","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46436E718"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1737089","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.