Manager × security

Yong Rong (HK) Asset Management Ltd GDX holdings history

VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF · CUSIP 92189F106 · CIK 1738071

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Yong Rong (HK) Asset Management Ltd reported 100.00K GDX (shares), valued at $7.54M, or 6.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.44%
Shares
100.00K
100,000
Reported value
$7.54M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.44%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.31%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20250.80%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.26%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.58%240,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20248.16%550,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20246.40%550,000SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20243.52%300,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20231.75%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.75%150,000$4.65MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.52%300,000$10.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20246.40%550,000$21.90MShares increased 83.33%; reported value increased 115.16%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20248.16%550,000$18.65MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.84%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20252.58%240,000$11.03MShares decreased 56.36%; reported value decreased 40.84%, and weight changed -5.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20251.26%100,000$5.21MShares decreased 58.33%; reported value decreased 52.81%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20250.80%50,000$3.82MShares decreased 50.00%; reported value decreased 26.62%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20251.31%50,000$4.29MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.28%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20266.44%100,000$7.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Yong Rong (HK) Asset Management Ltd · VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1738071","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1738071","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.