Manager × security

Avondale Wealth Management SOXX holdings history

ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETF · CUSIP 464287523 · CIK 1738720

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Avondale Wealth Management reported 18.72K SOXX (shares), valued at $6.15M, or 3.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.02%
Shares
18.72K
18,723
Reported value
$6.15M
USD

Shares decreased 47.88%; reported value decreased 43.12%, and weight changed -2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.02%18,723SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20255.56%35,923SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20256.25%43,261SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20255.97%44,796SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20250.84%7,125SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20240.39%2,825SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q3 20240.72%4,821SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20240.29%1,711SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20240.07%411SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.07%411$92.85KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q2 20240.29%1,711$421.98KShares increased 316.30%; reported value increased 354.46%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20240.72%4,821$1.11MShares increased 181.77%; reported value increased 163.44%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20240.39%2,825$608.76KShares decreased 41.40%; reported value decreased 45.24%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q1 20250.84%7,125$1.34MShares increased 152.21%; reported value increased 120.24%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20255.97%44,796$10.69MShares increased 528.72%; reported value increased 697.56%, and weight changed +5.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20256.25%43,261$11.73MShares decreased 3.43%; reported value increased 9.69%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20255.56%35,923$10.82MShares decreased 16.96%; reported value decreased 7.76%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.02%18,723$6.15MShares decreased 47.88%; reported value decreased 43.12%, and weight changed -2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Avondale Wealth Management · ISHARES SEMICONDUCTOR ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1738720","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287523"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1738720","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.