Manager × security

LifePlan Financial, LLC XLB holdings history

SS MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y100 · CIK 1739485

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LifePlan Financial, LLC reported 149.11K XLB (shares), valued at $7.58M, or 5.31% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.31%
Shares
149.11K
149,110
Reported value
$7.58M
USD

Shares decreased 0.46%; reported value increased 1.25%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.31%149,110SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20265.53%149,798SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20254.79%137,664SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20254.66%65,575SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.52%62,181SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20254.47%59,661SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20244.13%55,571SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20244.49%54,294SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q2 20244.26%52,422SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20244.47%52,522SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20234.28%49,912SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.28%49,912$4.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20244.47%52,522$4.88MShares increased 5.23%; reported value increased 14.27%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20244.26%52,422$4.63MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value decreased 5.11%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20244.49%54,294$5.23MShares increased 3.57%; reported value increased 13.04%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q4 20244.13%55,571$4.68MShares increased 2.35%; reported value decreased 10.65%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20254.47%59,661$5.13MShares increased 7.36%; reported value increased 9.71%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20254.52%62,181$5.46MShares increased 4.22%; reported value increased 6.44%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20254.66%65,575$5.88MShares increased 5.46%; reported value increased 7.63%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.79%137,664$6.24MShares increased 109.93%; reported value increased 6.23%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20265.53%149,798$7.49MShares increased 8.81%; reported value increased 19.90%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20265.31%149,110$7.58MShares decreased 0.46%; reported value increased 1.25%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
LifePlan Financial, LLC · SS MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1739485","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1739485","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.