Manager × security

O'Dell Group, LLC IEFA holdings history

ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF · CUSIP 46432F842 · CIK 1742569

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, O'Dell Group, LLC reported 323.48K IEFA (shares), valued at $28.24M, or 6.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-27.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.06%
Shares
323.48K
323,479
Reported value
$28.24M
USD

Shares increased 31.30%; reported value increased 37.32%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20256.06%323,479SEC filingFiled Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20255.13%246,367SEC filingFiled Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20254.70%239,930SEC filingFiled Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20243.47%218,368SEC filingFiled Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20243.78%218,591SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.89%213,798SEC filingFiled Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20243.89%213,798SEC filingFiled May 7, 2024
Q4 20233.92%213,049SEC filingFiled Feb 16, 2024
Q3 20234.35%222,112SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.35%222,112$14.29MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20233.92%213,049$14.99MShares decreased 4.08%; reported value increased 4.86%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q1 20243.89%213,798$15.87MShares increased 0.35%; reported value increased 5.87%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20243.89%213,798$15.87MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20243.78%218,591$17.06MShares increased 2.24%; reported value increased 7.52%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.47%218,368$15.35MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value decreased 10.05%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20254.70%239,930$18.15MShares increased 9.87%; reported value increased 18.27%, and weight changed +1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20255.13%246,367$20.57MShares increased 2.68%; reported value increased 13.31%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20256.06%323,479$28.24MShares increased 31.30%; reported value increased 37.32%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
O'Dell Group, LLC · ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1742569","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46432F842"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1742569","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.