Manager × security

O'Dell Group, LLC SPYM holdings history

STE STR SPDR PT S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 78464A854 · CIK 1742569

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, O'Dell Group, LLC reported 900.31K SPYM (shares), valued at $70.53M, or 15.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-27.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
15.13%
Shares
900.31K
900,313
Reported value
$70.53M
USD

Shares increased 1.20%; reported value increased 9.06%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202515.13%900,313SEC filingFiled Oct 27, 2025
Q2 202516.13%889,651SEC filingFiled Aug 6, 2025
Q1 202514.77%866,603SEC filingFiled Apr 21, 2025
Q4 202413.53%868,710SEC filingFiled Feb 7, 2025
Q3 202413.24%883,953SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202412.72%843,503SEC filingFiled Aug 15, 2024
Q1 202412.72%843,503SEC filingFiled May 7, 2024
Q4 202312.52%856,094SEC filingFiled Feb 16, 2024
Q3 202313.34%871,341SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202313.34%871,341$43.79MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202312.52%856,094$47.86MShares decreased 1.75%; reported value increased 9.28%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q1 202412.72%843,503$51.90MShares decreased 1.47%; reported value increased 8.45%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 202412.72%843,503$51.90MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 202413.24%883,953$59.68MShares increased 4.80%; reported value increased 14.98%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202413.53%868,710$59.89MShares decreased 1.72%; reported value increased 0.36%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 202514.77%866,603$56.99MShares decreased 0.24%; reported value decreased 4.84%, and weight changed +1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 202516.13%889,651$64.67MShares increased 2.66%; reported value increased 13.48%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 202515.13%900,313$70.53MShares increased 1.20%; reported value increased 9.06%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
O'Dell Group, LLC · STE STR SPDR PT S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1742569","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A854"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1742569","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.