Manager × security

FNY Investment Advisers, LLC CDRO holdings history

CODERE ONLINE LUXEMBOURG SA · CUSIP L18268109 · CIK 1742998

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FNY Investment Advisers, LLC reported 652.12K CDRO (shares), valued at $6.24M, or 2.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.26%
Shares
652.12K
652,116
Reported value
$6.24M
USD

Shares decreased 32.24%; reported value decreased 23.72%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.26%652,116SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20263.59%962,426SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20251.94%851,178SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20251.50%671,025SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q2 20252.00%555,447SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20251.88%424,661SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20241.23%368,177SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.48%124,847SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20240.34%62,347SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20240.22%51,557SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.22%51,557$358.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20240.34%62,347$508.00KShares increased 20.93%; reported value increased 41.90%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20240.48%124,847$997.00KShares increased 100.25%; reported value increased 96.26%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20241.23%368,177$2.37MShares increased 194.90%; reported value increased 138.11%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20251.88%424,661$3.08MShares increased 15.34%; reported value increased 29.65%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20252.00%555,447$4.71MShares increased 30.80%; reported value increased 53.18%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20251.50%671,025$4.63MShares increased 20.81%; reported value decreased 1.80%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q4 20251.94%851,178$6.83MShares increased 26.85%; reported value increased 47.60%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20263.59%962,426$8.18MShares increased 13.07%; reported value increased 19.70%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20262.26%652,116$6.24MShares decreased 32.24%; reported value decreased 23.72%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
FNY Investment Advisers, LLC · CODERE ONLINE LUXEMBOURG SA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1742998","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"L18268109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1742998","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.