Manager × security

Principle Wealth Partners LLC SMTH holdings history

ALPS SMTH COR BD PLUS ETF · CUSIP 00162Q346 · CIK 1743413

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Principle Wealth Partners LLC reported 642.47K SMTH (shares), valued at $16.54M, or 0.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.82%
Shares
642.47K
642,470
Reported value
$16.54M
USD

Shares decreased 5.04%; reported value decreased 5.09%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.82%642,470SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20261.00%676,565SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20251.04%710,938SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20251.16%766,311SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.27%785,243SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20251.85%997,835SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.94%1,082,578SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20242.17%1,157,597SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.33%1,204,539SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.56%1,278,274SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024Amended
Q4 20232.80%1,252,341SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.80%1,252,341$32.55MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20242.56%1,278,274$32.81MShares increased 2.07%; reported value increased 0.79%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20242.33%1,204,539$30.67MShares decreased 5.77%; reported value decreased 6.52%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.17%1,157,597$30.61MShares decreased 3.90%; reported value decreased 0.20%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.94%1,082,578$27.63MShares decreased 6.48%; reported value decreased 9.73%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20251.85%997,835$25.83MShares decreased 7.83%; reported value decreased 6.51%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20251.27%785,243$20.30MShares decreased 21.31%; reported value decreased 21.41%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20251.16%766,311$20.05MShares decreased 2.41%; reported value decreased 1.24%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20251.04%710,938$18.53MShares decreased 7.23%; reported value decreased 7.55%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20261.00%676,565$17.42MShares decreased 4.83%; reported value decreased 5.98%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20260.82%642,470$16.54MShares decreased 5.04%; reported value decreased 5.09%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Principle Wealth Partners LLC · ALPS SMTH COR BD PLUS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1743413","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q346"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1743413","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.