CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong NVDA holdings history
NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1745907
As of 2025-12-31, CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong reported 532.01K NVDA (shares), valued at $99.22M, or 8.92% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-06.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 57.03%; reported value decreased 57.05%, and weight changed -11.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | 8.92% | 532,010 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 20.75% | 1,238,027 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 7.51% | 385,314 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 21.61% | 1,307,000 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 22.17% | 793,304 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 14.93% | 880,960 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 18.33% | 1,042,626 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 16.38% | 133,706 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024Amended |
| Q4 2023 | 4.63% | 65,400 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024Amended |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 4.63% | 65,400 | $32.39M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 22, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 16.38% | 133,706 | $120.81M | Shares increased 104.44%; reported value increased 273.02%, and weight changed +11.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 22, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 18.33% | 1,042,626 | $128.81M | Shares increased 679.79%; reported value increased 6.62%, and weight changed +1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 14.93% | 880,960 | $106.98M | Shares decreased 15.51%; reported value decreased 16.94%, and weight changed -3.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 22.17% | 793,304 | $106.53M | Shares decreased 9.95%; reported value decreased 0.42%, and weight changed +7.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 7, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 21.61% | 1,307,000 | $141.65M | Shares increased 64.75%; reported value increased 32.97%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 7.51% | 385,314 | $60.88M | Shares decreased 70.52%; reported value decreased 57.02%, and weight changed -14.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 20.75% | 1,238,027 | $230.99M | Shares increased 221.30%; reported value increased 279.45%, and weight changed +13.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 8.92% | 532,010 | $99.22M | Shares decreased 57.03%; reported value decreased 57.05%, and weight changed -11.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 6, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1745907","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1745907","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.