Manager × security

CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong CRDO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI · CUSIP G25457105 · CIK 1745907

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong reported 34.30K CRDO (shares), valued at $4.99M, or 0.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.45%
Shares
34.30K
34,300
Reported value
$4.99M
USD

Shares decreased 91.26%; reported value decreased 86.26%, and weight changed -4.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.45%34,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20254.48%392,623SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20250.71%115,940SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20245.11%365,174SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.78%180,940SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20240.52%114,394SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.52%114,394$3.65MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.78%180,940$5.57MShares increased 58.17%; reported value increased 52.53%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20245.11%365,174$24.54MShares increased 101.82%; reported value increased 340.40%, and weight changed +4.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.71%115,940$4.66MShares decreased 68.25%; reported value decreased 81.03%, and weight changed -4.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20254.48%392,623$36.35MShares increased 238.64%; reported value increased 680.75%, and weight changed +3.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20250.45%34,300$4.99MShares decreased 91.26%; reported value decreased 86.26%, and weight changed -4.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong · CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1745907","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G25457105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1745907","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.