Manager × security

SOROS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC ICE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN · CUSIP 45866F104 · CIK 1748240

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SOROS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported 16.69K ICE (shares), valued at $2.05M, or 0.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.37%
Shares
16.69K
16,686
Reported value
$2.05M
USD

Shares increased 8.10%; reported value decreased 15.38%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.37%16,686SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.06%15,435SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.46%34,439SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.25%30,097SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.63%29,249SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.93%21,006SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.61%154,840SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.67%120,583SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.46%19,553SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.27%113,250SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.27%113,250$15.56MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.46%19,553$2.68MShares decreased 82.73%; reported value decreased 82.80%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.67%120,583$19.37MShares increased 516.70%; reported value increased 623.69%, and weight changed +3.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.61%154,840$23.07MShares increased 28.41%; reported value increased 19.11%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.93%21,006$3.62MShares decreased 86.43%; reported value decreased 84.30%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.63%29,249$5.37MShares increased 39.24%; reported value increased 48.10%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.25%30,097$5.07MShares increased 2.90%; reported value decreased 5.51%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.46%34,439$5.58MShares increased 14.43%; reported value increased 10.00%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.06%15,435$2.43MShares decreased 55.18%; reported value decreased 56.48%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.37%16,686$2.05MShares increased 8.10%; reported value decreased 15.38%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
SOROS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1748240","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45866F104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1748240","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.