Manager × security

Cox Capital Mgt LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1748728

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cox Capital Mgt LLC reported 36.61K GOOGL (shares), valued at $13.08M, or 7.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.28%
Shares
36.61K
36,607
Reported value
$13.08M
USD

Shares increased 0.10%; reported value increased 24.40%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.28%36,607SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20266.99%36,571SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20257.44%35,625SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20255.61%35,316SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q2 20254.26%35,428SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20254.18%37,005SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20244.54%37,374SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20243.69%37,186SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20244.13%37,555SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20242.78%29,883SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.78%29,883$4.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20244.13%37,555$6.84MShares increased 25.67%; reported value increased 51.67%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20243.69%37,186$6.17MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value decreased 9.84%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20244.54%37,374$7.07MShares increased 0.51%; reported value increased 14.72%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20254.18%37,005$5.72MShares decreased 0.99%; reported value decreased 19.12%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20254.26%35,428$6.24MShares decreased 4.26%; reported value increased 9.11%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20255.61%35,316$8.59MShares decreased 0.32%; reported value increased 37.51%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q4 20257.44%35,625$11.97MShares increased 0.87%; reported value increased 39.41%, and weight changed +1.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20266.99%36,571$10.52MShares increased 2.66%; reported value decreased 12.14%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20267.28%36,607$13.08MShares increased 0.10%; reported value increased 24.40%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Cox Capital Mgt LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1748728","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1748728","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.