Manager × security

Portfolio Strategies, Inc. IWV holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 3000 ETF · CUSIP 464287689 · CIK 1753271

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Portfolio Strategies, Inc. reported 955 IWV (shares), valued at $407.40K, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
955
955
Reported value
$407.40K
USD

Shares decreased 98.64%; reported value decreased 98.44%, and weight changed -3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.04%955SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.21%70,321SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20253.18%71,095SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20253.26%73,975SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20253.43%75,077SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20254.30%87,350SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20244.35%91,651SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20245.28%119,624SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20245.13%121,921SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20235.61%121,842SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20235.80%122,862SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.80%122,862$30.11MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20235.61%121,842$33.76MShares decreased 0.83%; reported value increased 12.14%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20245.13%121,921$37.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20245.28%119,624$39.08MShares decreased 1.88%; reported value increased 3.87%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20244.35%91,651$30.63MShares decreased 23.38%; reported value decreased 21.61%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20254.30%87,350$27.75MShares decreased 4.69%; reported value decreased 9.42%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20253.43%75,077$26.33MShares decreased 14.05%; reported value decreased 5.09%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20253.26%73,975$28.03MShares decreased 1.47%; reported value increased 6.42%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20253.18%71,095$27.50MShares decreased 3.89%; reported value decreased 1.87%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20263.21%70,321$26.07MShares decreased 1.09%; reported value decreased 5.22%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20260.04%955$407.40KShares decreased 98.64%; reported value decreased 98.44%, and weight changed -3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Portfolio Strategies, Inc. · ISHARES RUSSELL 3000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1753271","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287689"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1753271","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.