Manager × security

Yaupon Capital Management LP EQT holdings history

Who else holds this security?

EQT CORP · CUSIP 26884L109 · CIK 1755028

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Yaupon Capital Management LP reported 709.53K EQT (shares), valued at $37.73M, or 1.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.26%
Shares
709.53K
709,535
Reported value
$37.73M
USD

Shares increased 53.90%; reported value increased 28.58%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.26%709,535SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.45%461,022SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.57%595,738SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.73%973,764SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.48%639,896SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.18%810,538SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.17%399,934SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.22%1,310,133SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20241.14%356,077SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.96%229,218SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.68%366,042SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.68%366,042$14.85MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.96%229,218$8.86MShares decreased 37.38%; reported value decreased 40.34%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.14%356,077$13.20MShares increased 55.34%; reported value increased 48.96%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 20243.22%1,310,133$48.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.17%399,934$18.44MShares decreased 69.47%; reported value decreased 61.58%, and weight changed -2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.18%810,538$43.31MShares increased 102.67%; reported value increased 134.84%, and weight changed +2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.48%639,896$37.32MShares decreased 21.05%; reported value decreased 13.83%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.73%973,764$53.00MShares increased 52.18%; reported value increased 42.03%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.57%595,738$31.93MShares decreased 38.82%; reported value decreased 39.75%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.45%461,022$29.34MShares decreased 22.61%; reported value decreased 8.12%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.26%709,535$37.73MShares increased 53.90%; reported value increased 28.58%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Yaupon Capital Management LP · EQT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1755028","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"26884L109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1755028","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.