Manager × security

Oak Thistle LLC AMG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP · CUSIP 008252108 · CIK 1755987

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Oak Thistle LLC reported 5.11K AMG (shares), valued at $1.73M, or 0.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.17%
Shares
5.11K
5,106
Reported value
$1.73M
USD

Shares decreased 83.96%; reported value decreased 80.38%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.17%5,106SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20260.86%31,835SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20250.35%8,700SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20250.11%2,958SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20250.11%3,743SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.12%3,629SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.15%2,741SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.18%3,116SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.55%4,746SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.55%4,746$741.47KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.18%3,116$554.02KShares decreased 34.34%; reported value decreased 25.28%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.15%2,741$506.87KShares decreased 12.03%; reported value decreased 8.51%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.12%3,629$609.78KShares increased 32.40%; reported value increased 20.30%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.11%3,743$736.51KShares increased 3.14%; reported value increased 20.78%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20250.11%2,958$705.28KShares decreased 20.97%; reported value decreased 4.24%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20250.35%8,700$2.51MShares increased 194.12%; reported value increased 255.61%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20260.86%31,835$8.81MShares increased 265.92%; reported value increased 251.22%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20260.17%5,106$1.73MShares decreased 83.96%; reported value decreased 80.38%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Oak Thistle LLC · AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1755987","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"008252108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1755987","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.