ALTRIA GROUP INC · CUSIP 02209S103 · CIK 1755987
As of 2026-03-31, Oak Thistle LLC reported 23.20K MO (shares), valued at $1.53M, or 0.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-13.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 57.11%; reported value decreased 50.91%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0.15% | 23,203 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.43% | 54,098 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.60% | 59,782 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.62% | 71,316 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.83% | 68,332 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.50% | 31,892 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.49% | 29,513 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.59% | 17,532 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.53% | 13,531 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.74% | 63,867 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.35% | 28,510 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.35% | 28,510 | $1.20M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 18, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.74% | 63,867 | $2.58M | Shares increased 124.02%; reported value increased 114.91%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 22, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.53% | 13,531 | $590.22K | Shares decreased 78.81%; reported value decreased 77.09%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 18, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.59% | 17,532 | $798.58K | Shares increased 29.57%; reported value increased 35.30%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.49% | 29,513 | $1.51M | Shares increased 68.34%; reported value increased 88.63%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.50% | 31,892 | $1.67M | Shares increased 8.06%; reported value increased 10.71%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 14, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.83% | 68,332 | $4.10M | Shares increased 114.26%; reported value increased 145.93%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.62% | 71,316 | $4.18M | Shares increased 4.37%; reported value increased 1.95%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.60% | 59,782 | $3.95M | Shares decreased 16.17%; reported value decreased 5.55%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.43% | 54,098 | $3.12M | Shares decreased 9.51%; reported value decreased 21.01%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 21, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.15% | 23,203 | $1.53M | Shares decreased 57.11%; reported value decreased 50.91%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 13, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1755987","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02209S103"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1755987","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.