Manager × security

Oak Thistle LLC BA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BOEING CO/THE · CUSIP 097023105 · CIK 1755987

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Oak Thistle LLC reported 42.66K BA (shares), valued at $9.24M, or 0.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.89%
Shares
42.66K
42,665
Reported value
$9.24M
USD

Shares increased 100.39%; reported value increased 117.95%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.89%42,665SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20260.41%21,291SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20250.22%7,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20250.44%13,458SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20250.67%21,626SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.09%2,502SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.45%8,542SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.30%6,082SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.42%3,111SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.47%6,280SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q3 20230.14%2,460SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.14%2,460$471.53KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 20230.47%6,280$1.64MShares increased 155.28%; reported value increased 247.15%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.42%3,111$566.23KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.30%6,082$924.71KShares increased 95.50%; reported value increased 63.31%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.45%8,542$1.51MShares increased 40.45%; reported value increased 63.50%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.09%2,502$426.71KShares decreased 70.71%; reported value decreased 71.78%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.67%21,626$4.53MShares increased 764.35%; reported value increased 961.90%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20250.44%13,458$2.90MShares decreased 37.77%; reported value decreased 35.90%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20250.22%7,180$1.56MShares decreased 46.65%; reported value decreased 46.33%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20260.41%21,291$4.24MShares increased 196.53%; reported value increased 171.83%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20260.89%42,665$9.24MShares increased 100.39%; reported value increased 117.95%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Oak Thistle LLC · BOEING CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1755987","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"097023105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1755987","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.