CHENIERE ENERGY INC · CUSIP 16411R208 · CIK 1755987
As of 2026-06-30, Oak Thistle LLC reported 10.12K LNG (shares), valued at $2.42M, or 0.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 36.34%; reported value decreased 46.38%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.23% | 10,124 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.44% | 15,902 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.12% | 4,628 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.32% | 8,978 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.80% | 22,215 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2024 | 0.48% | 7,462 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.32% | 5,482 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.36% | 2,812 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.60% | 4,126 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.33% | 6,701 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 0.33% | 6,701 | $1.14M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 22, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.60% | 4,126 | $665.44K | Shares decreased 38.43%; reported value decreased 41.83%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 18, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.36% | 2,812 | $491.62K | Shares decreased 31.85%; reported value decreased 26.12%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.32% | 5,482 | $985.88K | Shares increased 94.95%; reported value increased 100.54%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.48% | 7,462 | $1.60M | Shares increased 36.12%; reported value increased 62.63%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 14, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0.80% | 22,215 | $5.41M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.32% | 8,978 | $2.11M | Shares decreased 59.59%; reported value decreased 61.00%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.12% | 4,628 | $899.64K | Shares decreased 48.45%; reported value decreased 57.36%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 21, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.44% | 15,902 | $4.51M | Shares increased 243.60%; reported value increased 401.57%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 13, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.23% | 10,124 | $2.42M | Shares decreased 36.34%; reported value decreased 46.38%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 21, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1755987","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"16411R208"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1755987","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.