Manager × security

EQ LLC EFA holdings history

ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF · CUSIP 464287465 · CIK 1757605

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EQ LLC reported 29.14K EFA (shares), valued at $3.03M, or 0.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.74%
Shares
29.14K
29,142
Reported value
$3.03M
USD

Shares decreased 84.74%; reported value decreased 83.68%, and weight changed -4.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.74%29,142SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20265.22%190,917SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20253.86%139,465SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.93%92,386SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20254.77%137,596SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20255.01%131,263SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20247.55%180,435SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20248.06%171,726SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20246.13%124,627SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20235.80%103,981SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 20231.91%37,343SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.91%37,343$2.57MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q4 20235.80%103,981$7.83MShares increased 178.45%; reported value increased 204.42%, and weight changed +3.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20246.13%124,627$9.95MShares increased 19.86%; reported value increased 27.03%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20248.06%171,726$13.45MShares increased 37.79%; reported value increased 35.15%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20247.55%180,435$15.09MShares increased 5.07%; reported value increased 12.18%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20255.01%131,263$10.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20254.77%137,596$12.30MShares increased 4.82%; reported value increased 14.65%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20252.93%92,386$8.63MShares decreased 32.86%; reported value decreased 29.87%, and weight changed -1.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20253.86%139,465$13.39MShares increased 50.96%; reported value increased 55.26%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20265.22%190,917$18.54MShares increased 36.89%; reported value increased 38.46%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20260.74%29,142$3.03MShares decreased 84.74%; reported value decreased 83.68%, and weight changed -4.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
EQ LLC · ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1757605","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287465"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1757605","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.