Manager × security

EQ LLC IJR holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP E · CUSIP 464287804 · CIK 1757605

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EQ LLC reported 19.58K IJR (shares), valued at $2.90M, or 0.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.71%
Shares
19.58K
19,582
Reported value
$2.90M
USD

Shares decreased 54.67%; reported value decreased 45.92%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.71%19,582SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.51%43,202SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20250.65%18,747SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.27%56,265SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20250.10%2,284SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.67%13,680SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20244.28%78,986SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20241.34%22,957SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20242.37%37,046SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20241.36%20,012SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20231.88%26,810SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.88%26,810$2.53MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.36%20,012$2.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20242.37%37,046$3.95MShares increased 85.12%; reported value increased 78.65%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20241.34%22,957$2.69MShares decreased 38.03%; reported value decreased 32.05%, and weight changed -1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20244.28%78,986$9.10MShares increased 244.06%; reported value increased 238.94%, and weight changed +2.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20250.67%13,680$1.43MShares decreased 82.68%; reported value decreased 84.28%, and weight changed -3.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20250.10%2,284$249.65KShares decreased 83.30%; reported value decreased 82.55%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20252.27%56,265$6.69MShares increased 2363.44%; reported value increased 2578.11%, and weight changed +2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20250.65%18,747$2.25MShares decreased 66.68%; reported value decreased 66.30%, and weight changed -1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20261.51%43,202$5.37MShares increased 130.45%; reported value increased 138.36%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20260.71%19,582$2.90MShares decreased 54.67%; reported value decreased 45.92%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
EQ LLC · ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP E

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1757605","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287804"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1757605","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.