Manager × security

Hamilton Wealth, LLC GCOW holdings history

PACER GLOBAL CASH COWS DIVID · CUSIP 69374H709 · CIK 1760263

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hamilton Wealth, LLC reported 403.69K GCOW (shares), valued at $17.48M, or 3.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.20%
Shares
403.69K
403,695
Reported value
$17.48M
USD

Shares decreased 4.72%; reported value decreased 10.78%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.20%403,695SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20263.82%423,700SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 25, 2026Amended
Q4 20253.00%383,077SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 19, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.94%113,685SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.88%104,208SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q1 20255.16%579,690SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20244.39%492,590SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.26%249,121SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.26%249,121$8.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20244.39%492,590$17.97MShares increased 97.73%; reported value increased 113.97%, and weight changed +2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20255.16%579,690$21.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.88%104,208$3.96MShares decreased 82.02%; reported value decreased 81.54%, and weight changed -4.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q3 20250.94%113,685$4.50MShares increased 9.09%; reported value increased 13.84%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.00%383,077$15.79MShares increased 236.96%; reported value increased 250.57%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 19, 2026
Q1 20263.82%423,700$19.59MShares increased 10.60%; reported value increased 24.07%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 25, 2026
Q2 20263.20%403,695$17.48MShares decreased 4.72%; reported value decreased 10.78%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Hamilton Wealth, LLC · PACER GLOBAL CASH COWS DIVID

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1760263","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69374H709"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1760263","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.