Manager × security

New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC AMD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES · CUSIP 007903107 · CIK 1764807

Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2026, New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC reported 42.40K AMD (shares), valued at $24.63M, or 1.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Aug 13, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.05%
Shares
42.40K
42,397
Reported value
$24.63M
USD

Shares decreased 2.13%; reported value increased 179.47%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.05%42,397SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.41%43,321SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.06%6,685SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.04%8,070SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20240.14%28,899SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025Amended
Q3 20242.92%28,940SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.60%28,940SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20243.69%33,880SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20233.08%27,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.08%27,500$4.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.69%33,880$6.12MShares increased 23.20%; reported value increased 50.85%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.60%28,940$4.69MShares decreased 14.58%; reported value decreased 23.23%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20242.92%28,940$4.75MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.15%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.14%28,899$3.49MShares decreased 0.14%; reported value decreased 26.49%, and weight changed -2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.04%8,070$829.11KShares decreased 72.08%; reported value decreased 76.25%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.06%6,685$1.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.41%43,321$8.81MShares increased 548.03%; reported value increased 515.56%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.05%42,397$24.63MShares decreased 2.13%; reported value increased 179.47%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC · ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1764807","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"007903107"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1764807","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.