Manager × security

New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC JPM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · CUSIP 46625H100 · CIK 1764807

Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2026, New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC reported 60.19K JPM (shares), valued at $19.70M, or 0.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Aug 13, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.84%
Shares
60.19K
60,185
Reported value
$19.70M
USD

Shares decreased 5.05%; reported value increased 5.65%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.84%60,185SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.87%63,388SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.88%63,434SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.00%75,722SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.99%77,935SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.65%58,671SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.01%104,460SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025Amended
Q3 20240.02%128SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.01%52SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.01%52$10.52KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.02%128$26.99KShares increased 146.15%; reported value increased 156.61%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.01%104,460$25.04MShares increased 81,509.38%; reported value increased 92,675.50%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.65%58,671$14.39MShares decreased 43.83%; reported value decreased 42.52%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.99%77,935$22.59MShares increased 32.83%; reported value increased 56.99%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.00%75,722$23.88MShares decreased 2.84%; reported value increased 5.71%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.88%63,434$20.44MShares decreased 16.23%; reported value decreased 14.42%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.87%63,388$18.65MShares decreased 0.07%; reported value decreased 8.77%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.84%60,185$19.70MShares decreased 5.05%; reported value increased 5.65%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC · JPMORGAN CHASE & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1764807","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46625H100"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1764807","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.