Advisory Resource Group SMTH holdings history
ALPS SMTH COR BD PLUS ETF · CUSIP 00162Q346 · CIK 1764968
As of 2025-09-30, Advisory Resource Group reported 477.09K SMTH (shares), valued at $12.48M, or 2.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-22.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 43.28%; reported value decreased 42.60%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2.24% | 477,093 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 4.18% | 841,184 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.88% | 545,393 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.12% | 576,334 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.44% | 608,923 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.55% | 617,097 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 4.15% | 704,991 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 17, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 4.98% | 768,619 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 11, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 4.98% | 768,619 | $19.98M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 11, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 4.15% | 704,991 | $18.09M | Shares decreased 8.28%; reported value decreased 9.43%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 17, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 3.55% | 617,097 | $15.71M | Shares decreased 12.47%; reported value decreased 13.17%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 24, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.44% | 608,923 | $16.10M | Shares decreased 1.32%; reported value increased 2.47%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 20, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.12% | 576,334 | $14.71M | Shares decreased 5.35%; reported value decreased 8.65%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 28, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.88% | 545,393 | $14.12M | Shares decreased 5.37%; reported value decreased 4.02%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 21, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 4.18% | 841,184 | $21.74M | Shares increased 54.23%; reported value increased 54.03%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 8, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 2.24% | 477,093 | $12.48M | Shares decreased 43.28%; reported value decreased 42.60%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 22, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1764968","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q346"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1764968","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.