Manager × security

Magnus Financial Group LLC JEPQ holdings history

JPM NASDAQ EQUITY PREMIUM · CUSIP 46654Q203 · CIK 1765216

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Magnus Financial Group LLC reported 540.11K JEPQ (shares), valued at $33.20M, or 2.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.35%
Shares
540.11K
540,109
Reported value
$33.20M
USD

Shares increased 6.91%; reported value increased 18.34%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.35%540,109SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20262.28%505,220SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20252.08%467,341SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20252.09%459,402SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20252.15%450,808SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20250.35%70,313SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20240.31%57,092SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.25%44,223SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20241.43%229,763SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20240.03%5,329SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.03%5,329$289.06KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20241.43%229,763$12.75MShares increased 4211.56%; reported value increased 4311.57%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20240.25%44,223$2.43MShares decreased 80.75%; reported value decreased 80.95%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20240.31%57,092$3.22MShares increased 29.10%; reported value increased 32.51%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.35%70,313$3.64MShares increased 23.16%; reported value increased 13.11%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20252.15%450,808$24.52MShares increased 541.14%; reported value increased 573.59%, and weight changed +1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.09%459,402$26.42MShares increased 1.91%; reported value increased 7.75%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20252.08%467,341$27.16MShares increased 1.73%; reported value increased 2.79%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20262.28%505,220$28.05MShares increased 8.11%; reported value increased 3.27%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20262.35%540,109$33.20MShares increased 6.91%; reported value increased 18.34%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Magnus Financial Group LLC · JPM NASDAQ EQUITY PREMIUM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1765216","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46654Q203"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1765216","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.